Skip to main content

TEC

/
/
TorcUP TX Series

TorcUP TX Series

TorcUP TX Series

The original and unmatched truly flat hydraulic torque wrench

Description

TorcUP TX Series

Low Profile Hydraulic Torque Wrench

The TX series is the “go-to” wrench when standard industrial torque tools are limited by size in their ability to engage the fastener. The TX eliminates issues around the nut, behind the nut and above the nut. On applications with extended stud protrusion, the TX easily slips over to get the torque applied with an accuracy of +/-3%.
A tool with multiple personalities

TX Features

The Flattest And Most Tight Fitting Hydraulic Bolting Tool In The Industry

When designing the TX series every application obstruction was taken into consideration. Every unnecessary and cumbersome component was eliminated which created a tool with multiple personalities! The TX prides itself on fitting where others can not and applying vast amounts of torque unheard of by most. All the while still being the most field serviceable tool capable of being utilized and maintained in some of the most demanding environments around the globe. Add to that a tight tolerance torque output that is repeatable over and over year after year.
TECHNICAL DATA

TX Series Specifications

Torque range, accuracy, weight, dimensions and hex size specifications across the complete TX Series.

Part Number TX-1 TX-2 TX-4 TX-8 TX-16 TX-32 TX-45
Minimum Torque (lbf-ft)* 60240472800152535005330
Maximum Torque (lbf-ft)* 640232047868800163003810053650
Minimum Torque (Nm)* 752745641033191744766328
Maximum Torque (Nm)* 8783199658412055223615222073822
Output Accuracy ±3%±3%±3%±3%±3%±3%±3%
Repeatability 100%100%100%100%100%100%100%
Duty Cycle 100%100%100%100%100%100%100%
Cylinder Weight (lbs) 1.03.56.011.716.026.029.0
Cylinder Weight (kgs) 0.51.62.75.07.311.513.0
Link Weight From (lbs) 1.02.45.411.921.029.029.0
Link Weight To (lbs) 1.03.57.614.528.039.539.5
Link Weight From (kgs) 0.451.02.45.59.513.013.0
Link Weight To (kgs) 0.451.53.46.513.017.917.9
Length (in) 4.376.457.8710.1812.9315.8016.75
Length (mm) 111.0163.8199.9258.6328.4401.3425.5
Width (in) 0.781.251.632.052.503.244.88
Width (mm) 19.831.841.452.163.582.3124.0
Radius Range From (in) 0.240.370.410.560.680.960.96
Radius Range To (in) 0.450.590.770.931.681.821.82
Radius Range From (mm) 6.29.610.514.217.124.324.3
Radius Range To (mm) 11.415.018.721.025.944.244.2
Height (in) 3.254.05.67.07.589.510.28
Height (mm) 82.6101.6142.2177.8192.5241.3261.1
Hex Range From 1/2″ / 13mm 3/4″ / 19mm 1″ / 27mm 1 7/8″ / 49mm 2 3/16″ / 55mm 3 1/8″ / 80mm 3 1/8″ / 80mm
Hex Range To 2″ / 50mm 2 9/16″ / 65mm 3 1/8″ / 80mm 4 5/8″ / 120mm 5 5/16″ / 135mm 8″ / 205mm 8″ / 205mm

*Reference values only. Consult calibration torque chart provided with tool.

← Swipe horizontally to view all models on mobile →
Hydraulic Torque Wrench TX Series Part Numbers | TorcUP Hex Links | TEC UAE
HYDRAULIC TORQUE WRENCH ACCESSORIES

TorcUP TX Series Low Profile Hydraulic Torque Wrench Hex Links

Search the complete TX Series low profile hex link part-number range for TX-1, TX-2, TX-4, TX-8, TX-16 and TX-32 hydraulic torque wrench systems. This page lists part numbers with imperial and metric hex sizes to help maintenance, shutdown and bolting teams identify the correct link for an application.

Find a TX Series hydraulic torque wrench hex link by part number or size.

TEC supplies and supports industrial bolting equipment for oil & gas, petrochemical, power, marine, offshore, shutdown and maintenance applications. Use the searchable list below to locate a TorcUP TX Series low profile hex link by model, part number, imperial hex size or metric hex size, then send the exact part number to the TEC technical team.

No matching TX Series part number was found. Contact TEC with your required wrench model and hex size.
TORCUP TX SERIES

TX-1 Low Profile Hex Links

34 listed part numbers

Part Number Imperial Hex Size Metric Hex Size (mm) Enquiry
TX-1RL008 1/2 — Enquire →
TX-1RL13M — 13 Enquire →
TX-1RL009 9/16 — Enquire →
TX-1RL14M — 14 Enquire →
TX-1RL010 5/8 — Enquire →
TX-1RL15M — 15 Enquire →
TX-1RL17M — 17 Enquire →
TX-1RL011 11/16 — Enquire →
TX-1RL012M19 3/4 19 Enquire →
TX-1RL013 13/16 — Enquire →
TX-1RL21M — 21 Enquire →
TX-1RL014M22 7/8 22 Enquire →
TX-1RL015 15/16 — Enquire →
TX-1RL24M — 24 Enquire →
TX-1RL100 1 — Enquire →
TX-1RL101M27 1 1/16 27 Enquire →
TX-1RL102 1 1/8 — Enquire →
TX-1RL103M30 1 3/16 30 Enquire →
TX-1RL104 1 1/4 — Enquire →
TX-1RL32M — 32 Enquire →
TX-1RL105 1 5/16 — Enquire →
TX-1RL106M35 1 3/8 35 Enquire →
TX-1RL36M — 36 Enquire →
TX-1RL107 1 7/16 — Enquire →
TX-1RL108M38 1 1/2 38 Enquire →
TX-1RL109 1 9/16 — Enquire →
TX-1RL110M41 1 5/8 41 Enquire →
TX-1RL111 1 11/16 — Enquire →
TX-1RL112 1 3/4 — Enquire →
TX-1RL113M46 1 13/16 46 Enquire →
TX-1RL114 1 7/8 — Enquire →
TX-1RL115M49 1 15/16 49 Enquire →
TX-1RL50M — 50 Enquire →
TX-1RL200 2 — Enquire →
TORCUP TX SERIES

TX-2 Low Profile Hex Links

34 listed part numbers

Part Number Imperial Hex Size Metric Hex Size (mm) Enquiry
TX-2RL012M19 3/4 19 Enquire →
TX-2RL013 13/16 — Enquire →
TX-2RL014M22 7/8 22 Enquire →
TX-2RL015 15/16 — Enquire →
TX-2RL24M — 24 Enquire →
TX-2RL100 1 — Enquire →
TX-2RL101M27 1 1/16 27 Enquire →
TX-2RL102 1 1/8 — Enquire →
TX-2RL103M30 1 3/16 30 Enquire →
TX-XRL32M — 32 Enquire →
TX-2RL104 1 1/4 — Enquire →
TX-2RL105 1 5/16 — Enquire →
TX-2RL106M35 1 3/8 35 Enquire →
TX-XRL36 36 — Enquire →
TX-2RL107 1 7/16 — Enquire →
TX-2RL108M38 1 1/2 38 Enquire →
TX-2RL109 1 9/16 — Enquire →
TX-2RL110M41 1 5/8 41 Enquire →
TX-2RL111 1 11/16 — Enquire →
TX-2RL112 1 3/4 — Enquire →
TX-2RL113M46 1 13/16 46 Enquire →
TX-2RL114 1 7/8 — Enquire →
TX-2RL115M49 1 15/16 49 Enquire →
TX-2RL50M — 50 Enquire →
TX-2RL200 2 — Enquire →
TX-2RL201 2 1/16 — Enquire →
TX-2RL202 2 1/8 — Enquire →
TX-2RL203M55 2 3/16 55 Enquire →
TX-2RL204 2 1/4 — Enquire →
TX-2RL205 2 5/16 — Enquire →
TX-2RL206M60 2 3/8 60 Enquire →
TX-2RL207 2 7/16 — Enquire →
TX-2RL208 2 1/2 — Enquire →
TX-2RL209M65 2 9/16 65 Enquire →
TORCUP TX SERIES

TX-4 Low Profile Hex Links

38 listed part numbers

Part Number Imperial Hex Size Metric Hex Size (mm) Enquiry
TX-4RL100 1 — Enquire →
TX-4RL101M27 1 1/16 27 Enquire →
TX-4RL102 1 1/8 — Enquire →
TX-4RL103M30 1 3/16 30 Enquire →
TX-4RL104 1 1/4 — Enquire →
TX-4RL32 32 — Enquire →
TX-4RL105 1 5/16 — Enquire →
TX-4RL106M35 1 3/8 — Enquire →
TX-4RL36M — 36 Enquire →
TX-4RL107 1 7/16 — Enquire →
TX-4RL108M38 1 1/2 38 Enquire →
TX-4RL109 1 9/16 — Enquire →
TX-4RL110 1 5/8 41 Enquire →
TX-4RL111 1 11/16 — Enquire →
TX-4RL112 1 3/4 — Enquire →
TX-4RL113 1 13/16 46 Enquire →
TX-4RL114 1 7/8 — Enquire →
TX-4RL115M49 1 15/16 49 Enquire →
TX-4RL50M — 50 Enquire →
TX-4RL200 2 — Enquire →
TX-4RL201 2 1/16 — Enquire →
TX-4RL202 2 1/8 — Enquire →
TX-4RL203M55 2 3/16 55 Enquire →
TX-4RL204 2 1/4 — Enquire →
TX-4RL205 2 5/16 — Enquire →
TX-4RL206M60 2 3/8 60 Enquire →
TX-4RL207 2 7/16 — Enquire →
TX-4RL208 2 1/2 — Enquire →
TX-4RL209M65 2 9/16 65 Enquire →
TX-4RL210 2 5/8 — Enquire →
TX-4RL211 2 11/16 — Enquire →
TX-4RL212M70 2 3/4 70 Enquire →
TX-4RL213 2 13/16 — Enquire →
TX-4RL214 2 7/8 — Enquire →
TX-4RL215M75 2 15/16 75 Enquire →
TX-4RL300 3 — Enquire →
TX-4RL301 3 1/16 — Enquire →
TX-4RL302M80 3 1/8 80 Enquire →
TORCUP TX SERIES

TX-8 Low Profile Hex Links

51 listed part numbers

Part Number Imperial Hex Size Metric Hex Size (mm) Enquiry
TX-8RL114 1 7/8 — Enquire →
TX-8RL115M49 1 15/16 49 Enquire →
TX-8RL50M — 50 Enquire →
TX-8RL200 2 — Enquire →
TX-8RL201 2 1/16 — Enquire →
TX-8RL202 2 1/8 — Enquire →
TX-8RL203M55 2 3/16 55 Enquire →
TX-8RL204 2 1/4 — Enquire →
TX-8RL205 2 5/16 — Enquire →
TX-8RL206M60 2 3/8 60 Enquire →
TX-8RL207 2 7/16 — Enquire →
TX-8RL208 2 1/2 — Enquire →
TX-8RL209M65 2 9/16 65 Enquire →
TX-8RL210 2 5/8 — Enquire →
TX-8RL211 2 11/16 — Enquire →
TX-8RL212M70 2 3/4 70 Enquire →
TX-8RL213 2 13/16 — Enquire →
TX-8RL214 2 7/8 — Enquire →
TX-8RL215M75 2 15/16 75 Enquire →
TX-8RL300 3 — Enquire →
TX-8RL301 3 1/16 — Enquire →
TX-8RL302M80 3 1/8 80 Enquire →
TX-8RL303 3 3/16 — Enquire →
TX-8RL304 3 1/4 — Enquire →
TX-8RL305 3 5/16 — Enquire →
TX-8RL85M — 85 Enquire →
TX-8RL306 3 3/8 — Enquire →
TX-8RL307 3 7/16 — Enquire →
TX-8RL308 3 1/2 — Enquire →
TX-8RL90M — 90 Enquire →
TX-8RL309 3 9/16 — Enquire →
TX-8RL310 3 5/8 — Enquire →
TX-8RL311 3 11/16 — Enquire →
TX-8RL312M95 3 3/4 95 Enquire →
TX-8RL313 3 13/16 — Enquire →
TX-8RL314 3 7/8 — Enquire →
TX-8RL315M100 3 15/16 100 Enquire →
TX-8RL400 4 — Enquire →
TX-8RL401 4 1/16 — Enquire →
TX-8RL402M105 4 1/8 105 Enquire →
TX-8RL403 4 3/16 — Enquire →
TX-8RL404 4 1/4 — Enquire →
TX-8RL405 4 5/16 — Enquire →
TX-8RL110M — 110 Enquire →
TX-8RL406 4 3/8 — Enquire →
TX-8RL407 4 7/16 — Enquire →
TX-8RL408 4 1/2 — Enquire →
TX-8RL115M — 115 Enquire →
TX-8RL409 4 9/16 — Enquire →
TX-8RL410 4 5/8 — Enquire →
TX-8RL120M — 120 Enquire →
TORCUP TX SERIES

TX-16 Low Profile Hex Links

57 listed part numbers

Part Number Imperial Hex Size Metric Hex Size (mm) Enquiry
TX-16RL203M55 2 3/16 55 Enquire →
TX-16RL204 2 1/4 — Enquire →
TX-16RL205 2 5/16 — Enquire →
TX-16RL206M60 2 3/8 60 Enquire →
TX-16RL207 2 7/16 — Enquire →
TX-16RL208 2 1/2 — Enquire →
TX-16RL209M65 2 9/16 65 Enquire →
TX-16RL210 2 5/8 — Enquire →
TX-16RL211 2 11/16 — Enquire →
TX-16RL212M70 2 3/4 70 Enquire →
TX-16RL213 2 13/16 — Enquire →
TX-16RL214 2 7/8 — Enquire →
TX-16RL215M75 2 15/16 75 Enquire →
TX-16RL300 3 — Enquire →
TX-16RL301 3 1/16 — Enquire →
TX-16RL302M80 3 1/8 80 Enquire →
TX-16RL303 3 3/16 — Enquire →
TX-16RL304 3 1/4 — Enquire →
TX-16RL305 3 5/16 — Enquire →
TX-16RL85M — 85 Enquire →
TX-16RL306 3 3/8 — Enquire →
TX-16RL307 3 7/16 — Enquire →
TX-16RL308 3 1/2 — Enquire →
TX-16RL90M — 90 Enquire →
TX-16RL309 3 9/16 — Enquire →
TX-16RL310 3 5/8 — Enquire →
TX-16RL311 3 11/16 — Enquire →
TX-16RL312M95 3 3/4 95 Enquire →
TX-16RL313 3 13/16 — Enquire →
TX-16RL314 3 7/8 — Enquire →
TX-16RL315M100 3 15/16 100 Enquire →
TX-16RL400 4 — Enquire →
TX-16RL401 4 1/16 — Enquire →
TX-16RL402M105 4 1/8 105 Enquire →
TX-16RL403 4 3/16 — Enquire →
TX-16RL404 4 1/4 — Enquire →
TX-16RL405 4 5/16 — Enquire →
TX-16RL110M — 110 Enquire →
TX-16RL406 4 3/8 — Enquire →
TX-16RL407 4 7/16 — Enquire →
TX-16RL408 4 1/2 — Enquire →
TX-16RL115M — 115 Enquire →
TX-16RL409 4 9/16 — Enquire →
TX-16RL410 4 5/8 — Enquire →
TX-16RL120M — 120 Enquire →
TX-16RL411 4 11/16 — Enquire →
TX-16RL412 4 3/4 — Enquire →
TX-16RL413 4 13/16 — Enquire →
TX-16RL414 4 7/8 — Enquire →
TX-16RL125M — 125 Enquire →
TX-16RL415 4 15/16 — Enquire →
TX-16RL500 5 — Enquire →
TX-16RL501 5 1/16 — Enquire →
TX-16RL502M130 5 1/8 130 Enquire →
TX-16RL503 5 3/16 — Enquire →
TX-16RL504 5 1/4 — Enquire →
TX-16RL505M135 5 5/16 135 Enquire →
TORCUP TX SERIES

TX-32 Low Profile Hex Links

94 listed part numbers

Part Number Imperial Hex Size Metric Hex Size (mm) Enquiry
TX-32RL302M80 3 1/8 80 Enquire →
TX-32RL303 3 3/16 — Enquire →
TX-32RL304 3 1/4 — Enquire →
TX-32RL305 3 5/16 — Enquire →
TX-32RL85M — 85 Enquire →
TX-32RL306 3 3/8 — Enquire →
TX-32RL307 3 7/16 — Enquire →
TX-32RL308 3 1/2 — Enquire →
TX-32RL90M — 90 Enquire →
TX-32RL309 3 9/16 — Enquire →
TX-32RL310 3 5/8 — Enquire →
TX-32RL311 3 11/16 — Enquire →
TX-32RL312M95 3 3/4 95 Enquire →
TX-32RL313 3 13/16 — Enquire →
TX-32RL314 3 7/8 — Enquire →
TX-32RL315M100 3 15/16 100 Enquire →
TX-32RL400 4 — Enquire →
TX-32RL401 4 1/16 — Enquire →
TX-32RL402M105 4 1/8 105 Enquire →
TX-32RL403 4 3/16 — Enquire →
TX-32RL404 4 1/4 — Enquire →
TX-32RL405 4 5/16 — Enquire →
TX-32RL110M — 110 Enquire →
TX-32RL406 4 3/8 — Enquire →
TX-32RL407 4 7/16 — Enquire →
TX-32RL408 4 1/2 — Enquire →
TX-32RL115M — 115 Enquire →
TX-32RL409 4 9/16 — Enquire →
TX-32RL410 4 5/8 — Enquire →
TX-32RL120M — 120 Enquire →
TX-32RL411 4 11/16 — Enquire →
TX-32RL412 4 3/4 — Enquire →
TX-32RL413 4 13/16 — Enquire →
TX-32RL414 4 7/8 — Enquire →
TX-32RL125M — 125 Enquire →
TX-32RL415 4 15/16 — Enquire →
TX-32RL500 5 — Enquire →
TX-32RL501 5 1/16 — Enquire →
TX-32RL502M130 5 1/8 130 Enquire →
TX-32RL503 5 3/16 — Enquire →
TX-32RL504 5 1/4 — Enquire →
TX-32RL505M135 5 5/16 135 Enquire →
TX-32RL506 5 3/8 — Enquire →
TX-32RL507 5 7/16 — Enquire →
TX-32RL508M140 5 1/2 140 Enquire →
TX-32RL509 5 9/16 — Enquire →
TX-32RL510 5 5/8 — Enquire →
TX-32RL511 5 11/16 — Enquire →
TX-32RL145M — 145 Enquire →
TX-32RL512 5 3/4 — Enquire →
TX-32RL513 5 13/16 — Enquire →
TX-32RL514 5 7/8 — Enquire →
TX-32RL150M — 150 Enquire →
TX-32RL515 5 15/16 — Enquire →
TX-32RL600 6 — Enquire →
TX-32RL601 6 1/16 — Enquire →
TX-32RL155M — 155 Enquire →
TX-32RL602 6 1/8 — Enquire →
TX-32RL603 6 3/16 — Enquire →
TX-32RL604 6 1/4 — Enquire →
TX-32RL160M — 160 Enquire →
TX-32RL605 6 5/16 — Enquire →
TX-32RL606 6 3/8 — Enquire →
TX-32RL607 6 7/16 — Enquire →
TX-32RL608M165 6 1/2 165 Enquire →
TX-32RL609 6 9/16 — Enquire →
TX-32RL610 6 5/8 — Enquire →
TX-32RL611M170 6 11/16 170 Enquire →
TX-32RL612 6 3/4 — Enquire →
TX-32RL613 6 13/16 — Enquire →
TX-32RL614 6 7/8 — Enquire →
TX-32RL175M — 175 Enquire →
TX-32RL615 6 15/16 — Enquire →
TX-32RL700 7 — Enquire →
TX-32RL701 7 1/16 — Enquire →
TX-32RL180M — 180 Enquire →
TX-32RL702 7 1/8 — Enquire →
TX-32RL703 7 3/16 — Enquire →
TX-32RL704 7 1/4 — Enquire →
TX-32RL185M — 185 Enquire →
TX-32RL705 7 5/16 — Enquire →
TX-32RL706 7 3/8 — Enquire →
TX-32RL707 7 7/16 — Enquire →
TX-32RL190M — 190 Enquire →
TX-32RL708 7 1/2 — Enquire →
TX-32RL709 7 9/16 — Enquire →
TX-32RL710 7 5/8 — Enquire →
TX-32RL711M195 7 11/16 195 Enquire →
TX-32RL712 7 3/4 — Enquire →
TX-32RL713 7 13/16 — Enquire →
TX-32RL714M200 7 7/8 200 Enquire →
TX-32RL715 7 15/16 — Enquire →
TX-32RL800 8 — Enquire →
TX-32RL205M — 205 Enquire →
Part-number reference: TX Series Low Profile Hex Link Part Numbers supplied in the TorcUP reference sheet. Part identifiers and sizes are reproduced as listed in the source document.